District 12 - Augusta/Gardiner Area Meeting List
For Help or questions 1/800/737-6237
*underlined addresses have map available
Updated 06/06/12

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Meeting Legend Type

 

Printable Version

DAY TOWN TIME TYPE GROUP NAME BUILDING ADDRESS

SUN

AUGUSTA

12:30 P

C/D

IT WORKS ONE DAY AT A TIME

BREAD OF LIFE MINISTRIES 157 WATER STREET
SUN AUGUSTA 7:00P BB/L/O ALCOHOLICS IN ACTION St. Monica's Church 1 KENDALL ST

SUN

COOPERS MILLS

7:00 P

BB/D

COOPERS MILLS GROUP

SHEEPSCOT VALLEY HEALTH CENTER

47 MAIN STREET

SUN

GARDINER

7:00 P

D

GARDINER GROUP

GARDINER UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

31 HIGHLAND AVENUE

MON

AUGUSTA

NOON

D

LEARNER'S GROUP

AUGUSTA SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH

235 EASTERN AVENUE

MON

HALLOWELL

NOON

O/L

SPECIAL BLENDS GROUP

ST. MATTHEW'S CHURCH

18 UNION STREET

MON

AUGUSTA

6:00 P

SP/D

ANYTHING'S POSSIBLE GROUP

RIVERVIEW PSYCHIATRIC CLINIC - GREAT ROOM

250 ARSENAL STREET

MON

AUGUSTA

6:00 P

O/D/CF/
CR/90
FREEDOM FROM BONDAGE KENNEBEC COUNTY CORRECTIONAL FACILITY 115 STATE STREET

MON

HALLOWELL

7:00 P

C/M/SP/CF

TOP OF THE HILL GROUP 

STEVEN'S COMPLEX

87 WINTHROP STREET

MON

MANCHESTER

7:00 P

O/D

RIGHT TRACK GROUP

MANCHESTER LION'S CLUB

CLUBHOUSE ROAD

MON

TOGUS

7:00 P

O/SP/D/H

TOGUS VA GROUP

TOGUS VA HOSPITAL
BUILDING 206
ROOM 142

1 VA CENTER

MON

WINTHROP

7:00 P

O/D/A

WINTHROP GROUP

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

MAIN STREET

TUE AUGUSTA 10:00 A O/DR DAILY REFLECTIONS GROUP KENNEBEC COMMUNITY CHURCH 5 GLENRIDGE DRIVE

TUE

HALLOWELL

NOON

O/ABSI

SPECIAL BLENDS GROUP

ST. MATTHEW'S CHURCH

18 UNION STREET

TUE

AUGUSTA

7:00 P

O/SP/D

LIVING SOBER GROUP

BREAD OF LIFE MINISTRIES 157 WATER STREET

TUE

GARDINER

7:00 P

BB/D

BACK TO BASICS BIG BOOK GROUP

GARDINER UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

31 HIGHLAND AVENUE

TUE

HALLOWELL

7:00 P

O/D

FELLOWSHIP GROUP

ST. MATTHEW'S PARISH HALL

18 UNION STREET

WED WINTHROP 9:00 A O/D/BB BIG BOOK STUDY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH PLEASANT & MAIN STREET
WED AUGUSTA NOON O/D
EASY DOES IT GREEN STREET UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 13 GREEN STREET

WED

HALLOWELL

NOON

O/ST

SPECIAL BLENDS GROUP

ST. MATTHEW'S PARISH HALL

18 UNION STREET

WED

AUGUSTA

6:00 P

BB/90

CHAPTER TWO GROUP

RIVERVIEW PSYCHIATRIC CLINIC - SEBAGO ROOM

250 ARSENAL STREET

WED WINDSOR 6:00 P O/BB/ST
 
FAR SIDE GROUP WINDSOR MEMORIAL BAPTIST CHURCH 9 REED ROAD at Route 32

WED

AUGUSTA

7:00 P O/SP INTO ACTION GROUP BREAD OF LIFE MINISTRIES 157 WATER STREET

WED

AUGUSTA

7:00 P C/BB/ST/H/90
BIG BOOK STEP STUDY GROUP MAINE GENERAL MEDICAL CENTER - CONFERENCE ROOMS 5 & 6 6 EAST CHESTNUT STREET
WED AUGUSTA 7:00 P O/SP TOGUS VA SPEAKERS GROUP TOGUS VA HOSPITAL
BUILDING 210
THEATER
1 VA CENTER

WED

PITTSTON

7:00 P

O/D

PITTSTON GROUP

CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH OF PITTSTON

21 ARNOLD ROAD

WED

WINTHROP

7:00 P

ST/D

RIGHT ON SCHEDULE

CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

11 BOWDOIN STREET

THU AUGUSTA 10:00 A O/DR DAILY REFLECTIONS GROUP KENNEBEC COMMUNITY CHURCH 5 GLENRIDGE DRIVE

THU

HALLOWELL

NOON

O/BB

SPECIAL BLENDS GROUP

ST. MATTHEW'S PARISH HALL

18 UNION STREET

THU AUGUSTA 7:00 P C/BB/D
UNDERSTANDING THE BIG BOOK PRINCE OF PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH 209 EASTERN AVENUE

THU

KENTS HILL

7:00 P

O/B

KENTS HILL GROUP

READFIELD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Upstairs)

1564 MAIN STREET

THU

AUGUSTA

7:30 P

O/SP

ALCOHOLICS IN ACTION

ST AUGUSTINE'S CATHOLIC CHURCH

1 KENDALL STREET

THU

SIDNEY

7:30 P

O/TP/I

HEARTHSIDE TOPIC'S RECOVERY GROUP

MAINE GENERAL MEN'S RECOVERY PROGRAM

2093 BELGRADE ROAD

FRI

AUGUSTA

NOON

O/D

LEARNER'S GROUP

AUGUSTA SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH

235 EASTERN AVENUE

FRI

HALLOWELL

NOON

O/W/D

WOMEN OF HONOR AND DIGNITY

COX MEMORIAL CHURCH

33 CENTRAL STREET

FRI

HALLOWELL

NOON

O/M/D/90

MEN IN RECOVERY

ST. MATTHEW'S PARISH HALL

18 UNION STREET

FRI

AUGUSTA

7:00 P O/B INTO ACTION GROUP BREAD OF LIFE MINISTRIES 157 WATER STREET

FRI

WINTHROP

7:00 P

O/D

RIGHT ON SCHEDULE GROUP

CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

11 BOWDOIN STREET

FRI

RANDOLPH

7:30 P

D

KEEP IT SIMPLE GROUP

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

16 ASBURY STREET

SAT

HALLOWELL

9:00 A

O/ST/D

12 & 12 FELLOWSHIP GROUP

ST. MATTHEW'S CHURCH

18 UNION STREET

SAT

AUGUSTA

10:00 A

D

LOONEY TUNES GROUP

ST. MARKS EPISCOPAL CHURCH

9 SUMMER STREET

SAT

NORTH WHITEFIELD

10:00 A

SP

NO. WHITEFIELD BREAKFAST GROUP

ST. DENNIS CHURCH

298 GRAND ARMY ROAD

SAT

AUGUSTA

8:00 P

SP

SERENITY GROUP

ST. MARKS EPISCOPAL CHURCH

9 SUMMER STREET