District 13 - Sanford/Kennebunk Area Meeting List
For Help or questions 1/800/737-6237
*underlined addresses have map available

Updated 3/22/12

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Meeting Legend Type

 

Printable Version

DAY TOWN TIME TYPE GROUP NAME BUILDING ADDRESS
SUN KENNEBUNK 8:00 A C/M/D
MOUSAM RIVER GROUP AMERICAN LEGION HALL 15 WATER STREET
SUN KENNEBUNK 10:00 A C/W/DR/H KENNEBUNK SUNDAY MORNING WOMEN'S AMERICAN LEGION HALL 15 WATER STREET

SUN

SANFORD

NOON

DR

BROWN BAG REFLECTIONS GROUP

HOLY FAMILY CHURCH

66 NORTH AVENUE

SUN SANFORD 6:00 P BB/ST SANFORD BIG BOOK STEP STUDY ST GEORGE EPISCOPAL CHURCH

3 EMERSON STREET

SUN KENNEBUNK 7:00 P O/LS
LIVING SOBER GROUP ST. DAVID'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH 138 YORK STREET

SUN

WEST NEWFIELD

7:00 P

D

WEST NEWFIELD SUNDAY NIGHT GROUP

UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

1078 MAPLEWOOD ROAD

MON KENNEBUNK 7:15 A C/ST
EARLY BIRD GROUP FIRST PARISH UNITARIAN CHURCH 114 MAIN STREET
MON LIMERICK NOON O/DR DAILY REFLECTIONS SCOUT HALL 7 SCHOOL ST

MON

SANFORD

NOON

DR

BROWN BAG REFLECTIONS GROUP

HOLY FAMILY CHURCH

66 NORTH AVENUE

MON SANFORD NOON SP/D/LS
  ST. GEORGE EPISCOPAL CHURCH 3 EMERSON STREET
MON SANFORD 6:30 P C/ST
123 STEP MEETING ST. GEORGE EPISCOPAL CHURCH 3 EMERSON STREET
MON BUXTON 7:00 P ST   BAR MILLS COMMUNITY CHURCH 13 HERMIT THRUSH DRIVE

MON

SOUTH BERWICK

7:00 P

BB

SOUTH BERWICK BIG BOOK GROUP

1ST FEDERATED PARISH CHURCH

150 MAIN STREET

MON

WATERBORO

7:00 P

SP/D

SWEET SERENITY GROUP

ST. STEPHENS CHURCH

ROUTE  5

MON KENNEBUNK 7:30 P SP
KENNEBUNK MONDAY NIGHT GROUP FIRST PARISH UNITARIAN CHURCH 114 MAIN STREET
MON WELLS 7:30 p G/ST WELLS STEP MEETING ST MARY'S  236 ELDRIDGE ROAD
TUE KENNEBUNK 7:00 A C/M/D
MOUSAM RIVER GROUP AMERICAN LEGION HALL 15 WATER STREET
TUE KENNEBUNK 7:15 A C/DR
EARLY BIRD GROUP FIRST PARISH UNITARIAN CHURCH 114 MAIN STREET
TUES LIMERICK NOON O/DR DAILY REFLECTIONS SCOUT HALL 7 SCHOOL ST

TUE

SANFORD

NOON

DR

BROWN BAG REFLECTIONS GROUP

HOLY FAMILY CHURCH

66 NORTH AVENUE

TUE SANFORD NOON ABSI
SANFORD TUE NOON AS BILL SEES IT ST. GEORGE EPISCOPAL CHURCH 3 EMERSON STREET

TUE

SANFORD

6:00 P

O/SP

THE PROMISE GROUP

HOLY FAMILY CHURCH

66 NORTH AVENUE

TUE

HOLLIS

7:00 P

D

BONNEY EAGLE GROUP

SALMON FALLS LIBRARY

28 SALMON FALLS ROAD
ROUTE 202

TUE KENNEBUNK 7:00 P O/G/D
DISCUSSION GROUP ST. DAVID'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH 138 YORK STREET

TUE

KEZAR FALLS

7:30 P

ST

SACOPEE VALLEY GROUP

RIVERSIDE METHODIST CHURCH

3 SCHOOL STREET

TUE

SPRINGVALE

8:00 P

O/D

SIMPLY AA GROUP

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH

429 MAIN STREET

WED KENNEBUNK 7:15 A C/P
EARLY BIRD GROUP FIRST PARISH UNITARIAN CHURCH 114 MAIN STREET
WED LIMERICK NOON O/DR DAILY REFLECTIONS SCOUT HALL 7 SCHOOL ST

WED

SANFORD

NOON

DR

BROWN BAG REFLECTIONS GROUP

HOLY FAMILY CHURCH

66 NORTH AVENUE

WED KEZAR FALLS 7:00 P O/BB HIGHER POWERED BIG BOOK MEETING KEZAR FALLS FIRE BARN RIVER STREET

WED

SANFORD

6:30 P

SP

SANFORD GROUP

ST. GEORGE EPISCOPAL CHURCH

3 EMERSON STREET

WED KENNEBUNK 7:00 P O/D
WHAT GOT YOU HERE GROUP ST. DAVID'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH 138 YORK STREET

WED

WEST NEWFIELD

7:00 P

ST

12 & 12 GROUP

UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

1078 MAPLEWOOD ROAD

The next meeting (only) is seasonal from April 25 to November 24

WED KENNEBUNKPORT 8:00 P C/ABSI
KENNEBUNKPORT WEDNESDAY NIGHT GROUP COMMUNITY HALL (ACROSS FROM THE P.O.) 8 TEMPLE STREET
THU KENNEBUNK 7:00 A C/M/D
MOUSAM RIVER GROUP AMERICAN LEGION HALL 15 WATER STREET
THU KENNEBUNK 7:15 A C/D
EARLY BIRD GROUP FIRST PARISH UNITARIAN CHURCH 114 MAIN STREET
THU LIMERICK NOON O/DR DAILY REFLECTIONS SCOUT HALL 7 SCHOOL ST
THU SANFORD NOON BB
SANFORD THURSDAY BIG BOOK ST. GEORGE EPISCOPAL CHURCH 3 EMERSON STREET

THU

SANFORD

NOON

DR

BROWN BAG REFLECTIONS GROUP

HOLY FAMILY CHURCH

66 NORTH AVENUE

THU

SANFORD

6:00 P

O/SP/D/90

THURSDAY NIGHT SPEAKER-DISCUSSION MEETING

HOLY FAMILY CHURCH

66 NORTH AVE

THU

ALFRED

6:30 P

ST/TR/75

 

BROTHERS OF NOTRE DAME DINNING HALL

SHAKER HILL ROAD (OFF RT 202)

THU KENNEBUNK 7:00 P D/P/TP
THE PROMISES GROUP ST. DAVID'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH 138 YORK STREET
THU WELLS 8:00 P C/D WELLS THURSDAY NITE GROUP CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH 1695 POST ROAD 
FRI KENNEBUNK 7:15 A C/BB
EARLY BIRD GROUP FIRST PARISH UNITARIAN CHURCH 114 MAIN STREET
FRI KENNEBUNK 10:00 A C/W/D
WOMEN'S GROUP ST. DAVID'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH 138 YORK STREET
FRI SANFORD 10:00 A O/W/ST
LET THE SUNSHINE IN ST. GEORGE'S CHURCH 3 EMERSON STREET

FRI

LIMERICK NOON O/DR DAILY REFLECTIONS SCOUT HALL 7 SCHOOL ST

FRI

SANFORD

NOON

DR

BROWN BAG REFLECTIONS GROUP

HOLY FAMILY CHURCH

66 NORTH AVENUE

FRI KENNEBUNK 6:30 P BB/ST KENNEBUNK BIG BOOK STEP STUDY GROUP FIRST PARISH UNITARIAN CHURCH 114 MAIN STREET

FRI

ACTON

7:00 P

SP

SHAPLEIGH GROUP

ACTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

H ROAD

FRI WATERBORO 7:00 P GV/D
FRIDAY NIGHT GRAPEVINE GROUP WATERBORO TOWN HALL 24 TOWNHOUSE ROAD
FRI SOUTH BERWICK 7:00 P ST/TR FRIDAY NIGHT 12 & 12 1ST PARISH FEDERATED CHURCH 150 MAIN STREET
FRI WELLS 7:30 P BB/D FRIDAY NITE BIG BOOK GROUP ST MARY'S CHURCH 236 ELDRIDGE ROAD
SAT KENNEBUNK 7:15 A C/TP
EARLY BIRD GROUP FIRST PARISH UNITARIAN CHURCH 114 MAIN STREET
SAT WELLS 8:00 A O/B/D
SATURDAY AM BEGINNERS GROUP ST MARY'S CHURCH 236 ELDRIDGE ROAD
SAT SANFORD 10:00 A O/SP/75 OPEN DOOR GROUP UNITARIAN CHURCH 5 LEBANON STREET

SAT

SANFORD

NOON

DR

BROWN BAG REFLECTIONS GROUP

HOLY FAMILY CHURCH

66 NORTH AVENUE

SAT

ALFRED

6:30 P

SP

SHAKER HILL GROUP

BROTHERS OF NOTRE DAME DINNING HALL

SHAKER HILL ROAD (OFF RT 202)

SAT KENNEBUNK 7:30 P C/ST
KENNEBUNK 12 & 12 GROUP ST. DAVID'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH 138 YORK STREET

SAT

LIMERICK

8:00 P

D

LIMERICK SATURDAY NIGHT GROUP

FAITH CHRISTIAN CHURCH

143 WASHINGTON STREET